Saturday, 22 March 2008

of whoa-oo-ness and unaaaaaaagiiiiii

hey hey hey heyyyyyyyyyy.
whats cookin?! *faintly hears someone shouting maggi mee!maggi mee!*

this week has been mucho interesting-o.
not really.
but we cant exactly going around saying...
this week have been absolute crap. like cow poop on your bed, like having nothing to eat at a restaurant, and an ice cream shop that ran out of vanilla flavour.
you can't do that NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO {russell peters' style}

haha. anyway.
this week was all about getting our exam marks.
[silence]

well then, lets not elaborate on that shall we?
then of course it was monica caroline shenton a.k.a mon-mon the bon-bon eater.
haha. man i'm a bad rhymer.
haha.
mon!! you do like eating bonbons right?
who doesnt?
probably people allergic to them. but i dont think youre allergic to them.
are you? [ponders for a moment]
nahhh....i dont think so.
heheh. i'm sure you'll enlighten me on this fact when you comment right?
tee-hee-hee.
im kidding mon. i know youre not allergic to them.
heHheH...*more nervous laughter*
SHOUT OUT IN THE MIDDLE OF A BLOG TIME!!!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MONICA THE MIDNIGHT BREAKING AND ENTERING COMPUTER USER!!!!
woohooo.

and. of course to all the other march babes and man babe?
stop. and rewind.
WHAT????
err. lets just say march babies lah.
SHAHIRA (ira-baniraaaa), JAMIE!!!!!!(jamie chan chan the one yang can drive already!), IZZAT (izzat the izzat) SARAHSAFIA (sarah-banarra) and last but not least DANNY JONES (kai's danny baby).

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

okay. so for the whole week in school.
somebody had to sit alone in class.
i wonder why????
*COUGHKAIWENCOUGH*
hmm...what a strange sudden cough attack.
must be the dust.

heheh.
so afi yang baik hati datang melawat ke tempat saya.
and at one point. sam, afi and myself (mr lim style) sang barbie girl by aqua.
haha.
fun times fun times.
then on friday i think.
sam also left us for her calling from the drama team.
so me and afi were left alone to fend off all the evil of the world.
MUAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH.
i meant .....shivvvvvvvveeeerrrrrrrrrrrrr.
heh.

then on friday also, mi familia and myself (snicker) went to eat at sushi king!
yay!
love it.
hey japan boy! {zimmie kimmie the shimmie bimmie} when you wanna belanja me eat some unagi huh?

wow i suddenly got a spark of .............something.
what happened to oh-so-mysterious blogger???
*movie trailer before a movie begins*
[in booming voice]
what happened to oh so mysterious blogger?
did he/she mysteriously slip off the face of the earth?
why did he/she mysteriously disappear?
did he/she mysteriously leave a clue behind?
WHAT will happen to the MYSTERIOUS blogger??
[dum dum dum duuuuuuuummmmmmmm]
find out...in the next -------toooooooooooooootttttttttttttttttt
[text comes rolling out]
we are very sorry for the incovenience.
there seem to be a technical default.
we will skip straight to the movie.
[movie starts]

haha. thats what i think anyway.

anyway.
tomorrow is one helluva day!
its the you-know-what game. *wince*
hehe. *i gotta have faith faith faith plays in the background*
go T-to the O-to the R.R.E.S.

YNWA man!!
haha.wHHOOOhhh.
shu mei!!! dont forget to try and come online okay!!
so that we can communicate.
hehehe.
muz. i do not want to hear a word about any hanky panky stuff okay.
lets just watch the game and bincang it nicely. without any animosity and cursing and stuff.
hihi.
at least we'll try la kan.

and since i mentioned the george michael song, faith.
haha. i looked it up on youtube.
woohoo. pretty amusing video.
it starts with a jukebox and whatever.
then they show GM atnding there.then the camera starts to rotate around him starting from the shoes.up up up and then they sort of focus on his butt.
i mean he's from Wham! right?!
hahahaahahhahaa.
omg. and along the video, they keep on showing him shaking his booty.
the camera man LOVES his butt apparently.
haha. go and watch the video.
and he's quite a looker!(when he was younger)
doesnt matter that he's...err..more inclined...to the....other side?
the song is awesome!!

and i saw this you tube video.
of capoeira.
omg!!
its awesome!
go and see ok. here is the link.
its amazing!
imagine being able to do the stuff so pro-ly.
haha. reminds me of professor parabolica.
and guess what we did at class today?
the samba!! haha.
today is my favourite class yet!

anyway. besides ohso mysterious blogger,,
i also wonder what happened to samesame.
you guys remember the two brothers? bob and clint moffatt?
the identical twins?
the extremely identical twins?
formerly form the band the moffatts?
the one yang nyanyi the song supermodel?
came to malaysia once?
they seriously menghilangkan diri already yeah?
and of course i watched their video.
and the ending of the video right... both of them were sitting on chairs and then they point a finger gun to their head then the point it to the camera.
hmmm.. weird.
haha. but amusing anyways. check out their video!
no wait! you know whats more amusing? this video!
heheh. just check it out. its also samesame.
AND. did you know that jac victor did a single with them?
o000..and guess what? the moffatts kan are all brothers?
(now we know where jonas brothers got their inspiration ----kidding)
as in four brothers.
then samesame is made out of two brothers which is bob and clint who are identical.
BUT. Dave moffatt is their fraternal triplet!!
so sad right.they wanna go solo but didnt bring dave together!
what to doooo..........

okay enough blogging for a day.
oh yeah.....the dude yang sings more in samesame...plays the bass too.
haha.
if you get my drift laaaa...

~ilovedougiepoynter~
p.s. zimmie you better be reading this!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hehe


quote of the week =
"--------- and myself" :)

quote of the day;
" It takes 46 muscles to frown but only 4 to flip em' the bird." lol

4 comments:

Monica said...

SARAH!!!
Thanks for the shoutout!!! *GRIN*

but kan...
you forgot Steven Strait's birthday! today!

HAHHAAH like it's an earth-shattering information or something.

maybe it is...

hmm.

and mon-mon the bon-bon eater? Lol~! nice... rhyme. ;D

and no, I'm not gonna enlighten you on that little bitty itsy (I'll stop) fact. BWAHAHAHHA!

and -ahem- you nak sequel ke? LOL! can you imagine? babies! *gasp* =O are you glaring? I think you're glaring. there's a high chance you're glaring. or smiling? cause, you know, smiling apparently uses less muscles, hence it's less tiring, so you might be smiling.
*smile*

I started 3 paragraphs with 'and'. WOW. AMAZING YA? ;P

p.s.: I left my bag when I broke in. =S there's... stuff in it... if you know what I mean... cause I don't know what I mean... so yeah.

sarah said...

mon!
i'm sorry!!
i didnt know that it was his birthday!!

so now i know.
so...........
HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEVEN STRAIT!
thanks for making my bon-bon eater friend happy!
hehe.

Shahira! said...

hahaha march babies.
marchians. =D

i miss you like craaazzzyyy
even more thank words can say
i miss you like crazyyy
somethingggggg

miseryyy, is what i ermm feel
something something something,
so i can heal!
miseryyyy...
the moffatts maaannn =D

zimmie kimmie the shimmie bimmie said...

HEY HEY HEY....
NICE BLOG....
DIDNT READ THE WHOLE THING THOUGH....
JUST HERE TO COMMENT....
READ MINE....
BUT ITS CRAPPY....