Saturday, 29 March 2008

ring the alarm.

holy crap [peanut style. ask kai for a demo. :) ]
firstly i'd like to thank my dear friend afi a.k.a kak afiqah [heheh] for showing me a "lovely" video.

well.
the video.
is............a video.
a youtube video.
obviously.
well then.
the video.
okay. stop prevaricating sarah! (hahah.there you go kai!)



okay the video is basically this dude singing.
a brit dude singing.
some covers, some are his songs.
well nothing wrong with that.
okay here comes the freaky part.
HE LOOKS LIKE DOUGIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hello?? are you listening??
he looks like dougie poynter!!
dougie lee poynter!!!
well actually you dont mister.
you look nothing like the original mr poynter.
you should be ashamed of yourself.
the same hair..the same earring.
and thats my favourite hairstyle on dougie ok!!
how dare you...whoever you are.
besides.....dougie sings so much more better than you.
and.
you were like covering blink's songs dammit!! *points accusingly at the dude in the youtube vid*
and mr brightside! who are you trying to kid, mr i-want-to-be-like-dougie-ponyter??
if i catch you doing a mcfly cover.....you are so gonna get it from me.
and guess what people?
his name is lee.
LEE!
oh all the names...why LEEEEEEE???
heheh. i dont blame you for that.
just being over dramatic and stuff.
whatever.
im over you.
heh.


so now. moving on. (im still watching you, mr lee you!)
oh yeaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh.
and to the people who commented on the video.
he does not look like dougie okay.
just the hair and the earring.
and dougie has the hottest looking bass ever!!
muahahha..yellow!!!bright freaking yellow.


okay sarah. enough is enough.
ok.
okay.
okay!!
alright.
okay.


so........................................................
well.
so it was my dad's birthday last wednesday!
happy birthday dad!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
so that night, he brought us to eat dinner at rasa sayang!
fuyooooooooooo. so pretty lah the place.
so so pretty.
i love it!
awesome-ooooooooooooooooooooooooooo place man.
reaaaaaaaallllllllllllllllllllllll pretty.
and there was a lot of tourists and stuff.
and as usual,, i was on a lookout for the new swish guy.
hehe.
but no such luck.
what to doooooooooooooooo??
hehhe.
swish guy..you will always be in my heart. *coughcough*
hahaha.

sure................



o00. and guess what?
just now i watched my super ex girlfriend on tv.
it was weird.
they were like bleeping out words like bullshit and stuff.
but then suddenly in one scene, the soundtrack was "she hates me" by puddle of mud!!
haha.
wth right??
the whole song was all..."SHE FUCKING HATES MEEEEEEEEEEEEE................LALALALALA"
haha.such useless bleeping.


AND!
this morning. capoiera time.
we learnt something new.
its called................makulele??im not sure bout the spelling.
sounds about right. its like a dance.
its so cool.
but!
it caused a blister.
heh.
thanks a lot.
i guess mine isnt so bad. just on one kaki.
the professor, he had about two blisters on his HAND! from playing the drum thing.
then kan, the weird part was he kept on biting it off!
like seriously bite the blisters.
tsk2. professorrrr..........that is a no no.

wooooooohoooooooooooo.

anyway.
class was funnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn!


o000000000.
and mr lim just came back from sarawak.
dimana kamu meiYEn????
andddddd.he bought the whole class keychains!!!
im telling you...everyone in the class went AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW........
MR LIM IS SOOOOOOOOO SWEEEEEEEEEEEEET!!!
hahah.
thanks mr lim!
and when mr lim started to clean the blackboard duster,
someone lahhhhhhh punya heart became warmer.
hehe. rindu dekat mr lim ke??? *COUGHAFICOUGH*

hihi. kiddingla okay dude.

so now is the time for reminiscing.
haha.
AMERICAN IDOL MANNNNNNNNNNNNNN!!!
i think this time the winner will be a GUY!!
so its gonne be eitherrrrr
DAVID ARCHULETA
DAVID COOK
MICHAEL JOHNS
JASON CASTRO

yay!
btw. last week, david cook and michael johns performance was the freaking bomb!!!!!!!!
omg!
they rock my socks off!!
i mean. come on! david cook sang billie jean in the most un-billie jean like.
it was sickeningly awesome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
and michael johns!
he totally mixed two queen songs into one.
they totally rock!!

ok.
with that said.
i shall go and.....................
do some voodoo stuff on that youtube lee boy.
heheh

~ilovedougiepoynter~
p.s. watch out lee. :)
p.s. to monica..........
terima kasih untuk the thing yang you gave me. *HUG*

3 comments:

Monica said...

THE ALARM HAS RUNG!!!
say it with me now.
WHAT THE BLOODY HELL?!
Dougie wannabe! >:| Aiya he probably looks like crap up close. only the hair and earring kan? so don't fret.
smile, woman, SMILE! NO ONE can ever be like the REAL DOUGIE! That's like, impossible. physically or mentally. I.M.P.O.S.S.I.B.L.E.
you hear me? Or do you want me to give you call now and shout the words? :P Alright, alright, that's a little over. Okay, so now to distract you from the-guy-with-no-life-whatsoever-that-he-has-to-imitate-other-people's-style-that-so-does-not-suit-him, -clears throat-
THERE WAS NO SWISH GUY???
AwW! :'(
That so SO sad.
Oh well. At least you'll always have the original one! ;D
I'm using a lot of capitals lately.
Hmm.
Hah you better elaborate more on the food tomorrow kay. Or else IO won't let you go. I'll call Carol to beat you up. There's a (pretty high) chance that she won't do it. Dammit. Time to concoct next plan... -evil cackle-
the makulele just reminds me of the Hawaiian hula dance for some reason. omg imagine if you actually did that! so cute!!! ;D
~~~~ <-- hula wave
okay from now on no more ditching the last part or american idol!!! =S I keep missing the good ones! (even though he's such an arrogant ass, to me.)

p.p.s.= noooooooooooo problem at all my sistah from anotha mother! *GRIN* -runs towards you for BIG HUG but swerves at the last minute, hitting a tree.-
ouch.

Anonymous said...

sarah!!!!
obviously david cook will win!!
like hell ya!
i mean come on,...
castro?michael?helloooooo.....
archuleta....mayb..hehe...
but still who can beat the freakyly awesome billie jean song that he sang huh???archuleta?castro?michael?
i dun think soooooooooooooooooooo......

neway..
bout the whole dougie-like-dude...
lol!!!hahahaaahahaha.......

kesian!!!hahaahaha...

u c now...dah ada competition d...
lol...
nama oso alike!!
hw freaky!....

1 thing....

bersabar la....

lol...hahahahahaha...

~mrs.ronnie~

Afi said...

hahahahahahah
i know
HEYYYYY
it did warm my heart okay
hahahaand i didnt know that the dudes name is lee
sheeshhh
and YESSS i think the boys will win it
haizzzzz

mrs JUDD.